Brook Edge Aug. 4, 2018

Brook Edge Farms

August 4, 2018


Class: 2 - Mini Stirrup Equitation/Walk Trot    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emily Langlitz, Desert Rose 5.00
2 Lauren williams, Mikey 0.00

Class: 3 - Ground Poles    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lauren williams, Mikey 0.00
2 Emily Langlitz, Desert Rose 3.00

Class: 4 - Ground Poles WHVPHA    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lauren williams, Mikey 0.00
2 Emily Langlitz, Desert Rose 3.00

Class: 5 - Beginner Rider W/T    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mia Mousseau, Maggie 0.00
2 Autumn Karlewicz, JUNEAUX 0.00
3 Farrah Sherwood, Mikey 0.00
4 Jessica Mosher, Sweet Cyprus 0.00

Class: 6 - Beginner RiderW/T/C    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jessica Mosher, Sweet Cyprus 0.00
2 Farrah Sherwood, Mikey 0.00
3 Mia Mousseau, Maggie 0.00
4 Autumn Karlewicz, JUNEAUX 0.00

Class: 7 - Beginner Rider Eq. over fences    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mia Mousseau, Maggie 0.00
2 Autumn Karlewicz, JUNEAUX 0.00
3 Farrah Sherwood, Mikey 0.00
4 Jessica Mosher, Sweet Cyprus 0.00

Class: 8 - Beginner Rider Eq. over fences WHVPHA    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mia Mousseau, Maggie 0.00
2 Autumn Karlewicz, JUNEAUX 0.00
3 Jessica Mosher, Sweet Cyprus 0.00
4 Farrah Sherwood, Mikey 0.00

Class: 15 - Pre child/Adult eq O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Harley Anderson, Greystone's Candyland 10.00
2 Karina Sabo, Romeo 0.00
3 Adisyn Somers, Paint Me Pretty 0.00

Class: 16 - Pre child/Adult eq O/F WHVPHA    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Harley Anderson, Greystone's Candyland 10.00
2 Adisyn Somers, Paint Me Pretty 0.00
3 Karina Sabo, Romeo 0.00

Class: 17 - Pre child/Adult eq on the flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Harley Anderson, Greystone's Candyland 10.00
2 Karina Sabo, Romeo 0.00
3 Adisyn Somers, Paint Me Pretty 0.00

Class: 18 - Pre Children's/Adult Hunter    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Greystone's Candyland, Harley Anderson 5.00
2 Paint Me Pretty, Adisyn Somers 0.00

Class: 19 - Pre Children's/Adult Hunter WHVPHA    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Greystone's Candyland, Harley Anderson 10.00
2 Romeo, Karina Sabo 0.00
3 Paint Me Pretty, Adisyn Somers 0.00

Class: 20 - Pre Children's/Adult Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Romeo, Karina Sabo 0.00
2 Greystone's Candyland, Harley Anderson 6.00
3 Paint Me Pretty, Adisyn Somers 0.00

Class: 21 - Pleasure    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Willow Wood, Jacqueline Bondy 10.00
2 Woodstock, Taylor Brustman 6.00
3 Goodness and Mercy, Cathy Gillette 0.00
4 Sweet Cyprus, Jessica Mosher 0.00

Class: 22 - Pleasure WHVPHA    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Willow Wood, Jacqueline Bondy 10.00
2 Goodness and Mercy, Cathy Gillette 0.00
3 Sweet Cyprus, Jessica Mosher 0.00
4 Woodstock, Taylor Brustman 2.00

Class: 23 - Bridle Path Hack    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sweet Cyprus, Jessica Mosher 0.00
2 Willow Wood, Jacqueline Bondy 6.00
3 Goodness and Mercy, Cathy Gillette 0.00
4 Woodstock, Taylor Brustman 2.00

Class: 24 - Lead Line walk    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nevaeh Milisauskas, Paint Me Pretty 0.00
2 Abby johns, Gingersnap 0.00
3 Madison Hatton, JUNEAUX 0.00
4 Winnie Caban, Misty 0.00

Class: 25 - Lead Line walk WHVPHA    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nevaeh Milisauskas, Paint Me Pretty 0.00
2 Madison Hatton, JUNEAUX 0.00
3 Abby johns, Gingersnap 0.00
4 Winnie Caban, Misty 0.00

Class: 26 - Lead Line walk/ trot    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nevaeh Milisauskas, Paint Me Pretty 0.00
2 Abby johns, Gingersnap 0.00
3 Madison Hatton, JUNEAUX 0.00
4 Winnie Caban, Misty 0.00

Class: 27 - Schooling Hunter    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Talledega Nights, Willa Schweitzer 10.00
2 Goodness and Mercy, Ashley atcavage 0.00
3 Flannel, Karli Hanson 0.00
4 How do You LIke me Now, Jenn Kretsch 0.00
5 China, Lauren Johns 0.00
6 Make you Smile, Drew Taylor 0.00

Class: 28 - Schooling Hunter WHVPHA    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 First Frost, Bonnie Dejong 10.00
2 Maggie, Sierra Johnson 0.00
3 How do You LIke me Now, Jenn Kretsch 0.00
4 Flannel, Karli Hanson 0.00
5 China, Lauren Johns 0.00
6 Talledega Nights, Willa Schweitzer 0.50

Class: 29 - Schooling Hunter U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Talledega Nights, Willa Schweitzer 10.00
2 Flannel, Karli Hanson 0.00
3 Goodness and Mercy, Ashley atcavage 0.00
4 Make you Smile, Drew Taylor 0.00
5 How do You LIke me Now, Jenn Kretsch 0.00
6 China, Lauren Johns 0.00

Class: 30 - Childrens Pony Hunter (1st round M&S)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hush Hush, Willa Schweitzer 10.00
2 Enchanted, Isobel Boettcher 6.00
3 It's About Time, Alyssa Monroe 4.00
4 Revolutionary, Willa Schweitzer 2.00
5 Maggie, Sierra Johnson 0.00

Class: 31 - Childrens Pony Hunter WHVPHA 2nd round M&S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hush Hush, Willa Schweitzer 10.00
2 It's About Time, Alyssa Monroe 6.00
3 Enchanted, Isobel Boettcher 4.00
4 Revolutionary, Willa Schweitzer 2.00
5 Maggie, Sierra Johnson 0.00

Class: 32 - Childrens Pony Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Revolutionary, Willa Schweitzer 10.00
2 It's About Time, Alyssa Monroe 6.00
3 Enchanted, Isobel Boettcher 4.00
4 Maggie, Sierra Johnson 0.00

Class: 34 - M & S Pony Medal    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sierra Johnson, Maggie 0.00
2 Isobel Boettcher, Enchanted 6.00
3 Alyssa Monroe, It's About Time 4.00

Class: 41 - Low Hunter    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Valletta, Jessica DeSignor 0.00

Class: 42 - Low Hunter WHVPHA    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Valletta, Jessica DeSignor 0.00
2 True North, Caryn DeSignor 0.00
3 Western Star, Charlotte Subak 4.00
4 Enchanted, Isobel Boettcher 2.00
5 First Frost, Alyssa Dorfman 1.00
6 Caribean Martini, Megan Rota 0.00

Class: 44 - Childrens/Adult Hunter 2'6" - 18 and Under    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Baluga, Grey Schweitzer 10.00
2 Reserved Seating, Lauren Johns 0.00
3 Bits of Masquerade, Harly Taylor 0.00
4 Rascal Flatts, Daisy Seibert 0.00
5 Tampa Bay, Taylor Brustman 1.00
6 Air Bus, Grey Schweitzer 0.50

Class: 44 - Childrens/Adult Hunter 2'6" - 19 and Over    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Valletta, Jessica DeSignor 0.00
2 White Russian, Jennifer Bready 6.00
3 Lord Byron, Slowey, Meghan 0.00
4 First Frost, Alyssa Dorfman 2.00

Class: 45 - Childrens/Adult Hunter 2'6" WHVPHA - 18 and Und    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Western Star, Charlotte Subak 10.00
2 Reserved Seating, Lauren Johns 0.00
3 Cabaret, Leah Paz 4.00
4 Baluga, Grey Schweitzer 2.00
5 Tampa Bay, Taylor Brustman 1.00
6 Air Bus, Grey Schweitzer 0.50

Class: 45 - Childrens/Adult Hunter 2'6" WHVPHA - 19 and Ove    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 White Russian, Jennifer Bready 10.00
2 Valletta, DeSignor, Jessica 0.00
3 True North, Caryn DeSignor 0.00
4 First Frost, Alyssa Dorfman 2.00
5 Lord Byron, Meghan Slowey 0.00

Class: 46 - Childrens/Adult Hunter 2'6" US - 18 and Under    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Baluga, Grey Schweitzer 10.00
2 Rascal Flatts, Daisy Seibert 0.00
3 Bits of Masquerade, Harly Taylor 0.00

Class: 46 - Childrens/Adult Hunter 2'6" US - 19 and Over    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Valletta, Jessica DeSignor 0.00
2 White Russian, Jennifer Bready 3.00

Class: 47 - M&S Bit O' Straw Clasic    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cabaret, Leah Paz 10.00
2 Western Star, Charlotte Subak 6.00
3 Rascal Flatts, Daisy Seibert 0.00
4 Bits of Masquerade, Harly Taylor 0.00

Class: 48 - Child/Adult Equitation 2'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlotte Subak, Western Star 10.00
2 Lauren Johns, Reserved Seating 0.00
3 Taylor Brustman, Water Boy 4.00

Class: 49 - Child/Adult Equitation 2'6" WHVPHA    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlotte Subak, Western Star 10.00
2 Isobel Boettcher, Enchanted 6.00
3 Harly Taylor, Bits of Mascarade 0.00
4 Taylor Brustman, Water Boy 2.00
5 Sierra Johnson, Maggie 0.00
6 Lauren Johns, Reserved Seating 0.00

Class: 50 - Child/Adult Equitation 2'6" on the flat    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlotte Subak, Western Star 5.00

Class: 51 - M&S Child Adult Medal 2'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlotte Subak, Western Star 10.00
2 Lauren Johns, Reserved Seating 0.00
3 Jennifer Bready, White Russian 4.00
4 Leah Paz, Cabaret 2.00
5 Taylor Brustman, Tampa Bay 1.00

Class: 55 - Childrens/Adult Hunter 3 Ft 1st round M&S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tiburon, Karli Hanson 0.00
2 Beat the Blues, Patti Milisauskas 6.00
3 Crack the Code, Erik Concors 4.00

Class: 56 - Childrens/Adult Hunter 3 Ft WHVPHA 2nd round M&    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Crack the Code, Erik Concors 10.00
2 Quivola, Grey Schweitzer 6.00
3 Tiburon, Karli Hanson 0.00
4 Beat the Blues, Patti Milisauskas 2.00

Class: 57 - Childrens/Adult Hunter 3 Ft US    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tiburon, Karli Hanson 0.00
2 Crack the Code, Erik Concors 6.00
3 Beat the Blues, Patti Milisauskas 4.00

Class: 60 - Child/Adult Equitation 3' WHVPHA    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grey Schweitzer, Quivola 10.00
2 Patti Milisauskas, Beat the Blues 0.00
3 Erik Concors, Crack the Code 4.00

Class: 62 - M&S Child/Adult Medal 3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grey Schweitzer, Quivola 10.00
2 Patti Milisauskas, Beat the Blues 6.00
3 Karli Hanson, Tiburon 0.00

Class: 66 - Low Schooling Jumper    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gatsby, Jayden Hamilton 0.00
2 Lakota, Anna Fiore 0.00
3 Bachus, Erik Concors 4.00

Class: 67 - Low Schooling Jumper    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lakota, Anna Fiore 0.00
2 Gatsby, Jayden Hamilton 0.00

Class: 68 - Low Schooling Jumper WHVPHA    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bachus, Erik Concors 10.00
2 Lakota, Anna Fiore 0.00
3 Gatsby, Jayden Hamilton 0.00

Class: 72 - adult 2'6" WHVPHA    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caryn DeSignor, True North 0.00
2 Megan Rota, Caribean Martini 0.00
3 Jennifer Bready, White Russian 4.00
4 Slowey, Meghan, Lord Byron 0.00

Class: 73 - adult 2'6" Eq    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jennifer Bready, White Russian 10.00
2 DeSignor, Caryn, True North 0.00
3 Megan Rota, Caribean Martini 0.00
4 Meghan Slowey, Lord Byron 0.00

Class: 74 - adult 2'6" Eq on flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Megan Rota, Caribean Martini 0.00
2 Caryn DeSignor, True North 0.00
3 Jennifer Bready, White Russian 4.00

Class: 227 - Catskill Animal Rscue Hunter Derby    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Crack the Code, Erik Concors 10.00
2 Water Boy, Taylor Brustman 6.00
3 Baluga, Grey Schweitzer 4.00
4 Valletta, Jessica DeSignor 0.00
5 Tiburon, Karli Hanson 0.00
6 Tampa Bay, Taylor Brustman 0.50

Provided by OrgPro


Top