Sussex Benefit Series #7

Sussex County Fairgrounds

July 31, 2019


Class: 1 - Leadline Walk    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Riley Visco, Little Darlin' 0.00

Class: 2 - Leadline W/T    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Riley Visco, Little Darlin' 0.00

Class: 3 - Leadline off lead    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Riley Visco, Little Darlin' 0.00

Class: 4 - Outreach Beginner Rider W/T    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Claudia Senke, Copper Charm 0.00
2 Shelley Parker-Brasch, Denali 6.00
3 Lettie Teague, Tenderly 0.00
4 Ava Tesoriero, Lexington 0.00
5 Jessica Hecking, Down Under 1.00
6 Kaitlin McDonnell, JUNEAUX 0.50
7 Emily Kessel, Creme Del Suances 0.00
8 Elizabeth Herr, Champlain Rowboat 0.00

Class: 5 - Outreach Beginner Rider W/T/C    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lettie Teague, Tenderly 0.00
2 Claudia Senke, Copper Charm 0.00
3 Jessica Hecking, Down Under 4.00
4 Ava Tesoriero, Lexington 0.00
5 Emily Kessel, Creme Del Suances 0.00
6 Kaitlin McDonnell, JUNEAUX 0.50
7 Shelley Parker-Brasch, Denali 0.00

Class: 6 - NJPHA Outreach Beginner Rider Crossrails    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava Tesoriero, Lexington 0.00
2 Jessica Hecking, Down Under 6.00
3 Kaitlin McDonnell, JUNEAUX 4.00
4 Claudia Senke, Copper Charm 0.00
5 Lettie Teague, Tenderly 0.00
6 Emily Kessel, Creme Del Suances 0.00
7 Shelley Parker-Brasch, Denali 0.00

Class: 7 - Outreach Beginner Rider Crossrails    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jessica Hecking, Down Under 10.00
2 Claudia Senke, Copper Charm 0.00
3 Emily Kessel, Creme Del Suances 0.00
4 Kaitlin McDonnell, JUNEAUX 2.00
5 Ava Tesoriero, Lexington 0.00
6 Lettie Teague, Tenderly 0.00

Class: 12 - Outreach Mini Stirrup Equitation W/T    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Valentina C. Carozza, Lily 0.00
2 Kayden Marsh, Derby 0.00
3 Hayden Gaffney, Skys the Limit 0.00

Class: 13 - Outreach Mini Stirrup Equitation W/T Pleasure    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kayden Marsh, Derby 0.00
2 Valentina C. Carozza, Lily 0.00
3 Hayden Gaffney, Skys the Limit 0.00

Class: 14 - NJPHA Outreach Mini Stirrup Equitation Figure 8    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kayden Marsh, Derby 0.00
2 Valentina C. Carozza, Lily 0.00
3 Hayden Gaffney, Skys the Limit 0.00

Class: 15 - Outreach Mini Stirrup Equitation Ground Poles    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Valentina C. Carozza, Lily 0.00
2 Kayden Marsh, Derby 0.00
3 Hayden Gaffney, Skys the Limit 0.00

Class: 16 - Outreach Short Stirrup Equitation W/T    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caitlin McCann, Itís about time 10.00
2 Christine Calise, JUNEAUX 6.00
3 Julia Mandler, FC Razamataz 4.00
4 Elizabeth Herr, Champlain Rowboat 0.00
5 Sophia J. Gudgion, Salham's Poe 0.00
6 Olivia G. Hessler, Little Darlin' 0.50

Class: 17 - Outreach Short Stirrup Equitation W/T/C    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caitlin McCann, Itís about time 10.00
2 Sophia J. Gudgion, Salham's Poe 0.00
3 Christine Calise, JUNEAUX 4.00
4 Olivia G. Hessler, Little Darlin' 2.00
5 Julia Mandler, FC Razamataz 1.00

Class: 18 - NJPHA Outreach Short Stirrup Equitation O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Christine Calise, JUNEAUX 10.00
2 Olivia G. Hessler, Little Darlin' 6.00
3 Caitlin McCann, Itís about time 4.00
4 Sophia J. Gudgion, Salham's Poe 0.00
5 Julia Mandler, FC Razamataz 1.00

Class: 19 - Outreach Short Stirrup Equitation O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sophia J. Gudgion, Salham's Poe 0.00
2 Christine Calise, JUNEAUX 6.00
3 Caitlin McCann, Itís about time 4.00
4 Julia Mandler, FC Razamataz 2.00
5 Olivia G. Hessler, Little Darlin' 1.00

Class: 20 - Pre-Childrens Equitation Pony    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kara Besbris, Starlight Bay 0.00
2 Taia Charney, Capstone's Tootsie 6.00
3 Daphne Cope, Leander 4.00
4 Ayelet Ostrin, Junior Mint 0.00

Class: 21 - Pre-Childrens Equitation Pony    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Daphne Cope, Leander 10.00
2 Taia Charney, Capstone's Tootsie 6.00
3 Kara Besbris, Starlight Bay 0.00
4 Ayelet Ostrin, Junior Mint 0.00

Class: 22 - NJPHA Pre-Childrens Equitation Pony    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Taia Charney, Capstone's Tootsie 10.00
2 Kara Besbris, Starlight Bay 0.00
3 Daphne Cope, Leander 4.00
4 Ayelet Ostrin, Junior Mint 0.00

Class: 23 - Pre-Childrens Equitation Pony OTF    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kara Besbris, Starlight Bay 0.00
2 Taia Charney, Capstone's Tootsie 6.00
3 Ayelet Ostrin, Junior Mint 0.00
4 Daphne Cope, Leander 2.00

Class: 29 - THIS Nat'l Medal/NJPHA Mini Medal    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kayley M. Besbris, Corona

Class: 30 - M&S Child/Adult Horse/Pony Medal    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Scarlet Matteson, Styled With Perfection 10.00
2 Abigail Gassib, MISS AMAZING 0.00
3 Kaitlin Hofer, SF Peter Pan 4.00

Class: 34 - Dover Saddlery/USEF Hunter Seat Medal    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 lancelot, Vincent Desiderio
2 Econtador, Melanie Dunton
3 East, Emily Dehoff
4 Norwood, Emily Kossup
5 Tyamo, Annabel Carifa

Class: 35 - ASPCA Maclay    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 lancelot, Vincent Desiderio
2 Econtador, Melanie Dunton
3 Norwood, Emily Kossup
4 East, Emily Dehoff

Class: 37 - PEL Low A/Pre Childrens dult Equitation 2'6    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mary Gassib, Storm the Castle 0.00
2 Briana Izzi, BRIGHTNESS 0.00
3 Anastasia Furtkevic, Oktoberfest Marzen 4.00
4 Megan Pritchard, Warlord 0.00

Class: 38 - PELPre Childrens/Low Adult Equitation    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Anastasia Furtkevic, Oktoberfest Marzen 10.00
2 Izzi, Briana, BRIGHTNESS 0.00
3 Megan Pritchard, Warlord 0.00

Class: 39 - PEL NJPHA/Pre Childrens Low Adult Medal    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Abigail Zweil, Cearnach 10.00
2 Megan Pritchard, Warlord 0.00
3 Anastasia Furtkevic, Oktoberfest Marzen 4.00
4 Briana Izzi, BRIGHTNESS 0.00

Class: 40 - PEL Low A/Pre Childrens dult Equitation OTF    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pritchard, Megan, Warlord 0.00
2 Anastasia Furtkevic, Oktoberfest Marzen 6.00
3 Briana Izzi, BRIGHTNESS 0.00

Class: 41 - EMO Insurance USHJA Jumper Seat Medal 3'3"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 lancelot, Desiderio, Vincent
2 Econtador, Melanie Dunton
3 Norwood, Emily Kossup
4 Tyamo, Annabel Carifa

Class: 45 - M&S PreChildrens/Low Adult Medal 2'6    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Briana Izzi, BRIGHTNESS 0.00
2 Abigail Zweil, Cearnach 6.00
3 Kayla C. Kazantzis, Canadian Native 0.00

Class: 47 - Outreach Equitation 2'    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alexis Kern, Lexington
2 Julia Karski, Down Under

Class: 48 - Outreach Equitation 2'    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Julia Karski, Down Under
2 Alexis Kern, Lexington

Class: 49 - Outreach Equitation 2'    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alexis Kern, Lexington
2 Julia Karski, Down Under

Class: 50 - Outreach Equitation 2'    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alexis Kern, Lexington
2 Julia Karski, Down Under

Class: 56 - Outreach Mini Stirrup Hunter    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Derby, Kayden Marsh 0.00
2 Skys the Limit, Hayden Gaffney 0.00
3 Lily, Valentina C. Carozza 0.00

Class: 57 - Outreach Mini Stirrup Hunter    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Derby, Kayden Marsh 0.00
2 Lily, Valentina C. Carozza 0.00
3 Skys the Limit, Hayden Gaffney 0.00

Class: 58 - NJPHA Outreach Mini Stirrup Hunter    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lily, Valentina C. Carozza 0.00
2 Derby, Kayden Marsh 0.00
3 Skys the Limit, Hayden Gaffney 0.00

Class: 59 - Outreach Mini Stirrup Hunter U/S W/T    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Derby, Kayden Marsh 0.00
2 Skys the Limit, Hayden Gaffney 0.00
3 Lily, Valentina C. Carozza 0.00

Class: 60 - Outreach Short Stirrup/Beginner Hunter    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Salham's Poe, Sophia J. Gudgion 0.00
2 It's About Time, Caitlin McCann 6.00
3 Pretty Perfect, Carter Brasch 4.00
4 FC Razamataz, Julia Mandler 2.00
5 JUNEAUX, Christine Calise 1.00

Class: 61 - Outreach Short Stirrup/Beginner Hunter    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pretty Perfect, Carter Brasch 10.00
2 FC Razamataz, Julia Mandler 6.00
3 JUNEAUX, Christine Calise 4.00
4 It's About Time, Caitlin McCann 2.00
5 Salham's Poe, Sophia J. Gudgion 0.00

Class: 62 - NJPHA Outreach Short Stirrup/Beg Hunter    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 It's About Time, Caitlin McCann 10.00
2 Pretty Perfect, Carter Brasch 6.00
3 Salham's Poe, Sophia J. Gudgion 0.00
4 JUNEAUX, Christine Calise 2.00
5 FC Razamataz, Julia Mandler 1.00

Class: 63 - Outreach Short Stirrup/Beginner Hunter U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 It's About Time, Caitlin McCann 10.00
2 FC Razamataz, Julia Mandler 6.00
3 Salham's Poe, Sophia J. Gudgion 0.00
4 JUNEAUX, Christine Calise 2.00
5 Pretty Perfect, Carter Brasch 1.00

Class: 72 - Children's Hunter-Pony    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MISS AMAZING, Abigail Gassib 0.00
2 BARCELONA, Abigail Gassib 0.00
3 Styled With Perfection, Scarlet Matteson 4.00
4 Honey Badger, Sidney Nowack 0.00

Class: 73 - Children's Hunter-Pony    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Styled With Perfection, Scarlet Matteson 10.00
2 BARCELONA, Abigail Gassib 0.00
3 Honey Badger, Sidney Nowack 0.00
4 MISS AMAZING, Abigail Gassib 0.00

Class: 74 - NJPHA Children's Hunter-Pony    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MISS AMAZING, Abigail Gassib 0.00
2 BARCELONA, Abigail Gassib 0.00
3 Styled With Perfection, Scarlet Matteson 4.00
4 Honey Badger, Sidney Nowack 0.00

Class: 75 - Children's Hunter-Pony U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Styled With Perfection, Scarlet Matteson 10.00
2 BARCELONA, Abigail Gassib 0.00
3 MISS AMAZING, Abigail Gassib 0.00
4 Honey Badger, Sidney Nowack 0.00

Class: 76 - Children/Adult Hunter-Horse 3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Eurostar, Tiffany R. Leventhal 0.00
2 SF Peter Pan, Kaitlin Hofer 6.00
3 Unwritten, Alexandra J. Stoner 0.00

Class: 77 - Children/Adult Hunter-Horse    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Eurostar, Tiffany R. Leventhal 0.00
2 SF Peter Pan, Kaitlin Hofer 6.00

Class: 78 - NJPHA Children/Adult Hunter-Horse    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Eurostar, Tiffany R. Leventhal 0.00
2 SF Peter Pan, Kaitlin Hofer 3.00

Class: 79 - Children/Adult Hunter-Horse U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SF Peter Pan, Kaitlin Hofer 10.00
2 Eurostar, Tiffany R. Leventhal 0.00
3 Unwritten, Alexandra J. Stoner 0.00

Class: 80 - PEL Low A/Pre Childrensdult Hunter 2'6    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Canadian Native, Kayla Kazantis 0.00
2 Dashing Hunter, Elizabeth Furtkevic 6.00
3 Capstone's Tootsie, Sonia Balani 4.00
4 Sleepy Moon Dreams, Nicole Cinelli 0.00
5 Storm the Castle, Gassib, Mary 0.00

Class: 81 - PEL Low Adults/Pre Childrens Hunter    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Canadian Native, Kayla Kazantis 0.00
2 Sleepy Moon Dreams, Nicole Cinelli 0.00
3 Storm the Castle, Gassib, Mary 0.00
4 Capstone's Tootsie, Sonia Balani 2.00
5 Dashing Hunter, Elizabeth Furtkevic 1.00

Class: 82 - PEL/NJPHA/Pre Childrens Low Adult Hunter    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cearnach, Abigail Zweil 10.00
2 Canadian Native, Kayla Kazantis 0.00
3 Dashing Hunter, Elizabeth Furtkevic 4.00
4 Storm the Castle, Mary Gassib 0.00
5 Capstone's Tootsie, Sonia Balani 1.00

Class: 83 - PEL Low A/Pre Childrensdult Hunter U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Storm the Castle, Mary Gassib 0.00
2 Canadian Native, Kayla Kazantis 0.00
3 Dashing Hunter, Elizabeth Furtkevic 4.00
4 Sleepy Moon Dreams, Nicole Cinelli 0.00
5 Capstone's Tootsie, Sonia Balani 1.00

Class: 84 - USHJA Schooling Hunter 2'6    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 KSB Lady C, Vanessa Karlewicz 0.00
2 Gerome, Vanessa Karlewicz 0.00
3 Edelweisz, Scarlet Matteson 4.00
4 Isabel, Victoria Sroka 0.00
5 Dakota, Terrence C. Huebner 0.00

Class: 85 - USHJA Schooling Hunter 2'6    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 KSB Lady C, Vanessa Karlewicz 0.00
2 Dakota, Terrence C. Huebner 0.00
3 Orchard Hills Creme Brulee, Gina Jacobsen 0.00
4 Isabel, Victoria Sroka 0.00
5 Gerome, Vanessa Karlewicz 0.00
6 Edelweisz, Scarlet Matteson 0.50

Class: 86 - NJPHA/USHJA Schooling Hunter 2'6    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gerome, Vanessa Karlewicz 0.00
2 Isabel, Victoria Sroka 0.00
3 Orchard Hills Creme Brulee, Gina Jacobsen 0.00
4 KSB Lady C, Vanessa Karlewicz 0.00
5 Edelweisz, Scarlet Matteson 1.00
6 Dakota, Terrence C. Huebner 0.00

Class: 87 - USHJA Schooling Hunter 2'6 U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Isabel, Victoria Sroka 0.00
2 Orchard Hills Creme Brulee, Gina Jacobsen 0.00
3 Edelweisz, Scarlet Matteson 4.00
4 Gerome, Vanessa Karlewicz 0.00
5 Dakota, Siena C. Varano 0.00

Class: 104 - USHJA Outreach Hunter 2'    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lexington, Ava Tesoriero 0.00

Class: 140 - PEL Leap Frog Jumpers 2' .65m    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 over the moon, Nina Plowucha 0.00
2 50 shades of bay, haifa matos 0.00
3 Creme Del Suances, Katherine Pile 4.00
4 I'm just curious, Jelinda E. Montes 0.00
5 Junior Mint, Sigal Ostrin 0.00

Class: 141 - PEL Leap Frog Jumpers 2' .65m    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Creme Del Suances, Katherine Pile 10.00
2 over the moon, Nina Plowucha 0.00
3 Junior Mint, Sigal Ostrin 0.00
4 50 shades of bay, haifa matos 0.00

Class: 142 - PEL Leap Frog Jumpers 2' .65m    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Junior Mint, Sigal Ostrin 0.00
2 Creme Del Suances, Katherine Pile 6.00
3 over the moon, Nina Plowucha 0.00
4 50 shades of bay, haifa matos 0.00
5 I'm just curious, Jelinda E. Montes 0.00

Class: 143 - Outreach Itty Bitty Jumpers 2'3 .70m    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 nautical breezes, margaret basti 0.00

Class: 144 - NJPHA Outreach Itty Bitty Jumpers 2'3 .70m    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 She's Got Charisma, Camryn Downey 0.00
2 mere raja, anna baskevich 0.00
3 Dakota's Black Minx, Sierra Haines 0.00
4 nautical breezes, margaret basti 0.00

Class: 145 - Outreach Itty Bitty Jumpers 2'3 .70m    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dakota's Black Minx, Sierra Haines 0.00
2 nautical breezes, margaret basti 0.00

Class: 146 - PEL Pre Child/Adult Jumpers .80m    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 She's Got Charisma, Camryn Downey 0.00
2 Kokopelli, Samantha Kately 0.00
3 mere raja, anna baskevich 0.00
4 Chances Are, Meghan J. Scrivani 0.00
5 For Mentor, Barbara J. Nabors 0.00

Class: 147 - PEL Pre Child/Adult Jumpers .80m    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kokopelli, Samantha Kately 0.00
2 She's Got Charisma, Camryn Downey 0.00
3 Chances Are, Meghan J. Scrivani 0.00
4 For Mentor, Barbara J. Nabors 0.00

Class: 148 - PEL Pre Child/Adult Jumpers .80m    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kokopelli, Samantha Kately 0.00
2 She's Got Charisma, Camryn Downey 0.00
3 Chances Are, Meghan J. Scrivani 0.00
4 For Mentor, Barbara J. Nabors 0.00

Class: 149 - Low Preliminary Jumpers .85m    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jersey Girl, Hannah Schwinof
2 Sudden Chill, Kathleen Nathan
3 She's Got Charisma, Camryn Downey

Class: 150 - Low Preliminary Jumpers .85m    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jersey Girl, Hannah Schwinof
2 Sudden Chill, Kathleen Nathan

Class: 151 - Low Preliminary Jumpers .85m    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sudden Chill, Kathleen Nathan
2 Jersey Girl, Hannah Schwinof
3 Joppe's Noir, Stephanie C. Lemanis

Class: 155 - Low Child/Adult Jumper 1.0m    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 mere raja, Kristin Anderson 0.00
2 Athene I, Wylie Dituri 6.00
3 Soulshine, Debbie Sommer 4.00

Class: 156 - NJPHA Low Child/Adult Jumper 1.0m    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Just John, Jace Howhannesian 10.00
2 Athene I, Wylie Dituri 6.00
3 mere raja, Kristin Anderson 0.00

Class: 157 - Low Child/Adult Jumper 1.0m    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Athene I, Wylie Dituri 10.00
2 Just John, Jace Howhannesian 6.00
3 Soulshine, Debbie Sommer 4.00

Class: 200 - M&S $250 Child/Adult Hunter Classic    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MISS AMAZING, Abigail Gassib
2 Styled With Perfection, Scarlet Matteson
3 BARCELONA, Abigail Gassib
4 SF Peter Pan, Kaitlin Hofer
5 Honey Badger, Sidney Nowack
6 Eurostar, Tiffany R. Leventhal

Class: 202 - Bit of Straw    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dashing Hunter, Elizabeth Furtkevic 10.00
2 Canadian Native, Kayla C. Kazantzis 0.00
3 BRIGHTNESS, Briana Izzi 0.00
4 Cearnach, Abigail Zweil 2.00
5 Storm the Castle, Mary Gassib 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top