BLACK RIVER - Jan

Black River Stables

January 25 & 26, 2020


Class: 1 - Schooling Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gin Fizz, Samantha Whitley 0.00
2 Be Different, Samantha Whitley 0.00
3 14 Karat, Ellie Dial 0.00
4 Jeffery, Lotus M. Chang 0.00
5 Catire Bello, Taylor Cox 0.00

Class: 2 - Schooling Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gin Fizz, Samantha Whitley 0.00
2 14 Karat, Ellie Dial 0.00
3 Catire Bello, Taylor Cox 0.00
4 Be Different, Samantha Whitley 0.00
5 Megalith, Hayden Mazzagatti 0.00
6 Jeffery, Lotus M. Chang 0.00

Class: 3 - NJPHA Schooling Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 14 Karat, Ellie Dial 0.00
2 Gin Fizz, Samantha Whitley 0.00
3 Jeffery, Lotus M. Chang 0.00
4 Catire Bello, Taylor Cox 0.00
5 Be Different, Samantha Whitley 0.00
6 Megalith, Hayden Mazzagatti 0.00

Class: 4 - Schooling Hunter 2'6" U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gin Fizz, Samantha Whitley 0.00
2 Catire Bello, Taylor Cox 0.00
3 14 Karat, Ellie Dial 0.00
4 Be Different, Samantha Whitley 0.00
5 Megalith, Hayden Mazzagatti 0.00
6 Mr. Neetie, Erica Pollack 0.00

Class: 5 - Suitable Hunter 3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 And We Danced, Terry L. Stephens 0.00
2 Hello America, Terry L. Stephens 0.00
3 Sambuca, Erin Centolanza 2.00

Class: 6 - Suitable Hunter 3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 And We Danced, Terry L. Stephens 0.00
2 Hello America, Terry L. Stephens 0.00
3 Sambuca, Erin Centolanza 2.00

Class: 7 - NJPHA Suitable Hunter 3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 And We Danced, Terry L. Stephens 0.00
2 Sambuca, Erin Centolanza 3.00
3 Hello America, Terry L. Stephens 0.00

Class: 8 - Suitable Hunter 3' U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sambuca, Erin Centolanza 5.00
2 Hello America, Terry L. Stephens 0.00
3 And We Danced, Terry L. Stephens 0.00

Class: 9 - Marshall & Sterling Bit O Straw Classic (open ca    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 And Then The Stars Aligned, Emma Scheier 5.00
2 Capetown Hannah, Janny Verhoeven 3.00
3 Raise Your Glass, Katie M. Diaz 0.00

Class: 10 - M&S 2'6" Child/Adult Medal    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Makenna Hummel, Last Call 10.00
2 Susan Campbell, Merchant's Row 0.00
3 Emma Scheier, And Then The Stars Aligned 4.00
4 Jamie Vaz, Speechless 0.00
5 Kayla Hueber, Hearts Content 1.00
6 Janny Verhoeven, Capetown Hannah 0.50

Class: 11 - Low/Preliminary Adult Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Raise Your Glass, Katie M. Diaz 0.00
2 Merchant's Row, Susan Campbell 0.00
3 Speechless, Jamie Vaz 0.00
4 Capetown Hannah, Janny Verhoeven 2.00
5 Ardeon, Emily W. Drechsel 0.00

Class: 12 - Low/Preliminary Adult Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Raise Your Glass, Katie M. Diaz 0.00
2 Merchant's Row, Susan Campbell 0.00
3 Ardeon, Emily W. Drechsel 0.00
4 Speechless, Jamie Vaz 0.00
5 Capetown Hannah, Janny Verhoeven 1.00

Class: 13 - NJPHA Low/Preliminary Adult Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Merchant's Row, Susan Campbell 0.00
2 Raise Your Glass, Katie M. Diaz 0.00
3 Capetown Hannah, Janny Verhoeven 4.00
4 Ardeon, Emily W. Drechsel 0.00
5 Speechless, Jamie Vaz 0.00

Class: 14 - Low/Preliminary Adult Hunter 2'6" U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ardeon, Emily W. Drechsel 0.00
2 Capetown Hannah, Janny Verhoeven 6.00
3 Raise Your Glass, Katie M. Diaz 0.00
4 Merchant's Row, Susan Campbell 0.00
5 Speechless, Jamie Vaz 0.00

Class: 15 - PreChildren's Hunter 2'P/2'6"H (H)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kingdom Z, Rose Earling 0.00
2 Hearts Content, Kayla Hueber 3.00
3 Last Call, Makenna Hummel 2.00

Class: 16 - PreChildren's Hunter 2'P/2'6"H (H)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hearts Content, Kayla Hueber 5.00
2 Kingdom Z, Rose Earling 0.00
3 Last Call, Makenna Hummel 2.00

Class: 17 - NJPHA PreChildren's Hunter 2'P/2'6"H (H)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Last Call, Makenna Hummel 5.00
2 Hearts Content, Kayla Hueber 3.00
3 Kingdom Z, Rose Earling 0.00

Class: 18 - PreChildren's Hunter 2'P/2'6"H U/S (H)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hearts Content, Kayla Hueber 5.00
2 Kingdom Z, Rose Earling 0.00
3 Last Call, Makenna Hummel 2.00

Class: 20 - Pre-Children's Equitation P2' H2'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Makenna Hummel, Last Call 5.00
2 Emma Scheier, And Then The Stars Aligned 3.00
3 Kayla Hueber, Hearts Content 2.00

Class: 21 - Pre-Children's Equitation P2' H2'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Makenna Hummel, Last Call 5.00
2 Kayla Hueber, Hearts Content 3.00

Class: 22 - NJPHA Pre-Children's Equitation P2' H2'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kayla Hueber, Hearts Content 5.00
2 Makenna Hummel, Last Call 3.00
3 Emma Scheier, And Then The Stars Aligned 2.00

Class: 23 - Pre-Children's Equitation on the Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Makenna Hummel, Last Call 5.00
2 Emma Scheier, And Then The Stars Aligned 3.00
3 Kayla Hueber, Hearts Content 2.00

Class: 24 - Children's/Adult Hunter    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ella, Camille Borres 0.00
2 Jewel, Ashley M. Tice-David 3.00

Class: 25 - Children's/Adult Hunter    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ella, Camille Borres 0.00
2 Jewel, Ashley M. Tice-David 3.00

Class: 26 - NJPHA Children's/Adult Hunter    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jewel, Ashley M. Tice-David 5.00
2 Ella, Camille Borres 0.00

Class: 28 - Marshall & Sterling Child/Adult Hunter Classic    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jewel, Ashley M. Tice-David
2 Ella, Camille Borres
3 Winsome Court Jester, Camille Borres

Class: 37 - Mini Stirrup WT Equitation    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sadie Strandberg, Sundae Supreme 10.00
2 Grace Ridings, Proud Hawk 6.00
3 Olivia Thompson, Just In Time 4.00
4 Morgan Walker, Shoot The Moon 0.00

Class: 38 - Mini Stirrup WT Pleasure    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olivia Thompson, Just In Time 10.00
2 Morgan Walker, Shoot The Moon 0.00
3 Grace Ridings, Proud Hawk 4.00
4 Sadie Strandberg, Sundae Supreme 2.00

Class: 39 - NJPHA Mini Stirrup WT Figure Eight    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sadie Strandberg, Sundae Supreme 10.00
2 Olivia Thompson, Just In Time 6.00
3 Morgan Walker, Shoot The Moon 0.00
4 Grace Ridings, Proud Hawk 2.00

Class: 40 - Mini Stirrup Cavaletti    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Morgan Walker, Shoot The Moon 0.00
2 Sadie Strandberg, Sundae Supreme 6.00
3 Olivia Thompson, Just In Time 4.00
4 Grace Ridings, Proud Hawk 2.00

Class: 41 - NJPHA Mini Stirrup Hunter    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Just In Time, Olivia Thompson 10.00
2 Sundae Supreme, Sadie Strandberg 6.00
3 Proud Hawk, Grace Ridings 4.00
4 Sedona, Olivia Thompson 2.00

Class: 42 - Short Stirrup/Beginner Rider Equitation WT    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Julianne Bucsku, Come What May 10.00
2 Hanna Koval, Just In Time 6.00
3 Brianna Budd, Back in Black 4.00
4 Camryn Lagomarsino, Face Time 2.00
5 Sophia Heinold, Tigger 0.00

Class: 43 - Short Stirrup/Beginner Rider Equitation WTC    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Julianne Bucsku, Come What May 10.00
2 Hanna Koval, Just In Time 6.00
3 Brianna Budd, Back in Black 4.00
4 Sophia Heinold, Tigger 0.00
5 Camryn Lagomarsino, Face Time 1.00

Class: 44 - Short Stirrup/Beginner Rider Equitation Fences U    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hanna Koval, Just In Time 10.00
2 Sophia Heinold, Tigger 0.00
3 Julianne Bucsku, Come What May 4.00
4 Brianna Budd, Back in Black 2.00

Class: 45 - NJPHA Short S/Beginner Ridertirrup Equitation Fe    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hanna Koval, Just In Time 10.00
2 Sophia Heinold, Tigger 0.00
3 Julianne Bucsku, Come What May 4.00
4 Brianna Budd, Back in Black 2.00

Class: 58 - Modified Rider 2'3" Equitation on the Flat WTC    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cindy McCall, Reddy Or Not 0.00
2 Micaela Sands, Celebrity Crush 6.00
3 Maggie Westergaard, Warrior 4.00
4 Francesca Thomas, Mickey Mouse 2.00

Class: 59 - Modified Rider 2'3" Hunter U/S WTC    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Francesca Thomas, Mickey Mouse 10.00
2 Cindy McCall, Reddy Or Not 0.00
3 Micaela Sands, Celebrity Crush 4.00
4 Maggie Westergaard, Warrior 2.00

Class: 60 - NJPHA Modified Rider 2'3" Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Francesca Thomas, Mickey Mouse 10.00
2 Maggie Westergaard, Warrior 6.00
3 Micaela Sands, Celebrity Crush 4.00

Class: 61 - Modified Rider 2'3" Hunter Over Fences    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maggie Westergaard, Warrior 10.00
2 Micaela Sands, Celebrity Crush 6.00
3 Cindy McCall, Reddy Or Not 0.00
4 Francesca Thomas, Mickey Mouse 2.00

Class: 62 - Itty Bitty Jumper (.70m) - Table II, Sec. 2(b)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Citizen, Juliana Renda 0.00
2 Rainy, Anna Soucie 0.00
3 Bert, Kate Coakley 0.00

Class: 63 - Itty Bitty Jumper (.70m) - Table II, Sec. 1    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bert, Kate Coakley 0.00
2 Citizen, Juliana Renda 0.00
3 Rainy, Anna Soucie 0.00

Class: 64 - NJPHA Itty Bitty Jumper (.70m) - Table II, Sec.     Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Citizen, Juliana Renda 0.00
2 Rainy, Anna Soucie 0.00

Class: 65 - Low Schooling Jmpr (.80m) - Table II, Sec. 2(b)    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 What's My Exit, Sarah Coltrin
2 Indian Summer, Peyton Boynton
3 Life of Riley, Auriol E. Azzara
4 Tesoro Mio, Emma Toke
5 Godiva, Elizabeth Jeges
6 Sweet Victory, Sandra C Dagnall
7 North Tip, Katherine Yanicek

Class: 66 - Low Schooling Jmpr (.80m)- Table II, Sec. 1    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 What's My Exit, Sarah Coltrin
2 Godiva, Elizabeth Jeges
3 Sweet Victory, Sandra C Dagnall
4 Life of Riley, Auriol E. Azzara
5 North Tip, Katherine Yanicek
6 Indian Summer, Peyton Boynton
7 H.A Jasmin, Brooke Treichler

Class: 67 - NJPHA Low Schooling Jumper (.80m) - Table II, Se    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 What's My Exit, Sarah Coltrin
2 North Tip, Katherine Yanicek
3 Indian Summer, Peyton Boynton

Class: 68 - Schooling Jumper (.90m) - Table II, Sec. 2(b)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Life of Riley, Auriol E. Azzara
2 Miss Behave, Kristen Murdoch
3 Sweet Victory, Sandra C Dagnall

Class: 69 - Scholling Jumper (.90m) - Table II, Sec. 1    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Miss Behave, Kristen Murdoch
2 Sweet Victory, Sandra C Dagnall

Class: 70 - NJPHA Schooling Jumper (.90m) - Table II, Sec. 2    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Miss Behave, Kristen Murdoch

Class: 71 - High Schooling Jumper (1.0m) - Table II, Sec. 2(    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emagine D'Houtveld, Leah Samouhos
2 Connor, Taylor Deury

Class: 72 - NJPHA High Schooling Jumper (1.0m) - Table II, S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emagine D'Houtveld, Leah Samouhos

Class: 73 - NJPHA Low Child/Adult Jumper (.90m) - Table II,     Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Angel, Gal Landsberg 0.00
2 Citizen, Erin Centolanza 6.00
3 Godiva, Elizabeth Jeges 0.00
4 Cheyenne 995, Jackie Azelby 0.00
5 Tesoro Mio, Emma Toke 1.00

Class: 74 - Low Child/Adult Jumper (.90m) - Table II, Sec. 1    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cartier, Alice Portnov 0.00
2 Angel, Gal Landsberg 0.00
3 Tesoro Mio, Emma Toke 4.00
4 Cheyenne 995, Jackie Azelby 0.00
5 Godiva, Elizabeth Jeges 0.00
6 Citizen, Erin Centolanza 0.50

Class: 75 - Low Child/Adult Jumper (.90m) - Table II, Sec. 2    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Citizen, Erin Centolanza 10.00
2 Cheyenne 995, Jackie Azelby 0.00
3 Godiva, Elizabeth Jeges 0.00
4 Angel, Gal Landsberg 0.00
5 Cartier, Alice Portnov 0.00

Class: 76 - High Child/Adult Jumper (1.10 meter) - Table II,    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cheeky Monkey 2, Brooke Treichler 0.00
2 Dillagaf, Morgan Giordano 0.00
3 Merlin, Matt Tracy 0.00

Class: 77 - High Child/Adult Jumper (1.10 meter) - Table II,    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cheeky Monkey 2, Brooke Treichler 0.00
2 Dillagaf, Morgan Giordano 0.00

Class: 81 - Leap Frog Jumper (.60m) - Table II, Sec. 2(b)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Strawberry Daiquiri, Isaiah Cuskie-Garry 10.00
2 Warrior, Maggie Westergaard 6.00
3 Mickey Mouse, Francesca Thomas 4.00

Class: 82 - Leap Frog Jumper (.60m) - Table II, Sec. 1    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Strawberry Daiquiri, Isaiah Cuskie-Garry 10.00
2 Warrior, Maggie Westergaard 6.00
3 Midnight, Charley Rauschert 0.00
4 Mickey Mouse, Francesca Thomas 2.00

Class: 83 - Leap Frog Jumper (60m) - Table II, Sec. 2(b)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mickey Mouse, Francesca Thomas 10.00
2 Warrior, Maggie Westergaard 6.00
3 Strawberry Daiquiri, Isaiah Cuskie-Garry 4.00
4 Midnight, Charley Rauschert 0.00

Class: 85 - Short Stirrup/Beginner Hunter Fences Under 2'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Just In Time, Hanna Koval 5.00
2 Mc Dreamy, Danielle Koehler 0.00
3 Come What May, Julianne Bucsku 2.00

Class: 86 - Short Stirrup/Beginner Hunter Fences Under 2'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mc Dreamy, Danielle Koehler 0.00
2 Just In Time, Hanna Koval 3.00
3 Come What May, Julianne Bucsku 2.00

Class: 87 - Short Stirrup/Beginner Hunter Fences Under 2'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Just In Time, Hanna Koval 5.00
2 Mc Dreamy, Danielle Koehler 0.00
3 Come What May, Julianne Bucsku 2.00

Class: 88 - Short Stirrup/Beginner Hunter US    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Come What May, Julianne Bucsku 10.00
2 Mc Dreamy, Danielle Koehler 0.00
3 Just In Time, Hanna Koval 4.00
4 Face Time, Camryn Lagomarsino 2.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top