BLACK RIVER HORSE SHOW - MARCH

Black River Stables

March 13 & 14, 2021


Class: 5 - Hopeful 2'/Schooling 2'6"/Suitable 3' Hunter    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Logan, Sarah L. Tom 0.00
2 Mine Furst, Genna Centolanza 5.00
3 Untold Marvel, Cindy Novack 0.00
4 Lego, Sally Gibb 3.00
5 Remington Hill, Genna Centolanza 2.00

Class: 6 - Hopeful 2'/Schooling 2'6"/Suitable 3' Hunter    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mine Furst, Genna Centolanza 7.00
2 Lego, Sally Gibb 5.00
3 Remington Hill, Genna Centolanza 4.00
4 Untold Marvel, Cindy Novack 0.00
5 Logan, Sarah L. Tom 0.00

Class: 7 - NJPHA Hopeful 2'/Schooling 2'6"/Suitable 3' Hunt    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Logan, Sarah L. Tom 0.00
2 Mine Furst, Genna Centolanza 5.00
3 Kaviford Memory, Sarah L. Tom 0.00
4 Remington Hill, Genna Centolanza 3.00
5 Untold Marvel, Cindy Novack 0.00
6 Lego, Sally Gibb 1.00

Class: 8 - Hopeful 2'/Schooling 2'6"/Suitable 3' Hunter U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Logan, Sarah L. Tom 0.00
2 Mine Furst, Genna Centolanza 5.00
3 Remington Hill, Genna Centolanza 4.00
4 Kaviford Memory, Sarah L. Tom 0.00
5 Untold Marvel, Cindy Novack 0.00
6 Lego, Sally Gibb 1.00

Class: 13 - Marshall & Sterling Bit O Straw Classic 2'6" (op    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 A Lazy Romance, Erica Lee 0.00
2 Last Call, Emily Bongo 5.00
3 Capetown Hannah, Janny Verhoeven 4.00
4 Colosso, Giuliana Cocuzza 3.00

Class: 14 - M&S Children's/Adult 2'6" Medal    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nathalie Rydin, Touch the Sun 0.00
2 Emily Bongo, Last Call 5.00
3 Janny Verhoeven, Capetown Hannah 4.00
4 Giuliana Cocuzza, Colosso 3.00
5 Erica Lee, A Lazy Romance 2.00

Class: 15 - Low Adult/Children's Horse Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mine Furst, Lillia Ariyan 7.00
2 Capetown Hannah, Janny Verhoeven 5.00
3 Last Call, Heidi Von de Linden 4.00
4 True Story, Karoline H. Sarazin 0.00
5 Colosso, Giuliana Cocuzza 2.00

Class: 16 - Low Adult/Children's Horse Hunter    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 True Story, Karoline H. Sarazin 0.00
2 Last Call, Heidi Von de Linden 5.00
3 Capetown Hannah, Janny Verhoeven 4.00
4 Mine Furst, Lillia Ariyan 3.00

Class: 17 - NJPHA Low Adult/Children's Horse Hunter    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 True Story, Karoline H. Sarazin 0.00
2 Mine Furst, Lillia Ariyan 5.00
3 Capetown Hannah, Janny Verhoeven 4.00
4 Last Call, Heidi Von de Linden 3.00
5 Colosso, Giuliana Cocuzza 2.00

Class: 18 - Low Adult/Children's Horse Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mine Furst, Lillia Ariyan 7.00
2 Last Call, Heidi Von de Linden 5.00
3 Capetown Hannah, Janny Verhoeven 4.00
4 Colosso, Giuliana Cocuzza 3.00

Class: 24 - Pre-Children's Equitation on the Flat (S/M/L)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Julianne Bucsku, Come What May 3.00
2 Emily Bongo, Celebrity Crush 2.00
3 Rose Ganz, Honey Badger 1.00

Class: 24 - Pre-Children's Equitation on the Flat (H)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Erica Lee, A Lazy Romance 7.00
2 Giuliana Cocuzza, Colosso 5.00
3 Nathalie Rydin, Touch the Sun 0.00
4 Lillia Ariyan, Mine Furst 3.00
5 Heidi Von de Linden, Last Call 2.00

Class: 25 - Pre-Children's Equitation (S/M/L)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emily Bongo, Celebrity Crush 3.00
2 Julianne Bucsku, Come What May 2.00
3 Rose Ganz, Honey Badger 1.00

Class: 25 - Pre-Children's Equitation (H)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Heidi Von de Linden, Last Call 7.00
2 Giuliana Cocuzza, Colosso 5.00
3 Erica Lee, A Lazy Romance 4.00
4 Nathalie Rydin, Touch the Sun 0.00
5 Lillia Ariyan, Mine Furst 2.00

Class: 26 - Pre-Children's Equitation (S/M/L)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emily Bongo, Celebrity Crush 3.00
2 Julianne Bucsku, Come What May 2.00
3 Rose Ganz, Honey Badger 1.00

Class: 26 - Pre-Children's Equitation (H)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Giuliana Cocuzza, Colosso 7.00
2 Heidi Von de Linden, Last Call 5.00
3 Nathalie Rydin, Touch the Sun 0.00
4 Lillia Ariyan, Mine Furst 3.00
5 Erica Lee, A Lazy Romance 2.00

Class: 27 - NJPHA Pre-Children's Equitation (S/M/L)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emily Bongo, Celebrity Crush 3.00
2 Rose Ganz, Honey Badger 2.00
3 Julianne Bucsku, Come What May 1.00

Class: 27 - NJPHA Pre-Children's Equitation (H)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Erica Lee, A Lazy Romance 7.00
2 Nathalie Rydin, Touch the Sun 0.00
3 Heidi Von de Linden, Last Call 4.00
4 Lillia Ariyan, Mine Furst 3.00

Class: 28 - Child/Adult Hunter U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Namco's Arcade, Kayla Hueber 7.00
2 Skippin' Stones, Annika Oliver 5.00
3 Last Call, Jamie Vaz 4.00
4 Kaviford Memory, Gracie Gallaway 0.00
5 Salham's Poe, Sophia Gudgion 2.00

Class: 29 - Child/Adult Hunter    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Namco's Arcade, Kayla Hueber 7.00
2 Kaviford Memory, Gracie Gallaway 0.00
3 Skippin' Stones, Annika Oliver 4.00
4 Salham's Poe, Sophia Gudgion 3.00
5 Last Call, Jamie Vaz 2.00

Class: 30 - Child/Adult Hunter    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Skippin' Stones, Annika Oliver 7.00
2 Namco's Arcade, Kayla Hueber 5.00
3 Kaviford Memory, Gracie Gallaway 0.00
4 Last Call, Jamie Vaz 3.00
5 Salham's Poe, Sophia Gudgion 2.00

Class: 31 - NJPHA Child/Adult Hunter * 1st round Classic    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Skippin' Stones, Annika Oliver 7.00
2 Last Call, Jamie Vaz 5.00
3 Kaviford Memory, Gracie Gallaway 0.00
4 Namco's Arcade, Kayla Hueber 3.00
5 Salham's Poe, Sophia Gudgion 2.00

Class: 32 - Marshall & Sterling Child/Adult Hunter Classic    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Skippin' Stones, Annika Oliver
2 Last Call, Jamie Vaz
3 Salham's Poe, Sophia Gudgion
4 Namco's Arcade, Kayla Hueber

Class: 35 - NJPHA Mini Medal/M&S Children's Medal/Dover Adul    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Annika Oliver, Skippin' Stones 7.00
2 Jamie Vaz, Last Call 5.00
3 Kayla Hueber, Namco's Arcade 4.00
4 Sophia Gudgion, Salham's Poe 3.00

Class: 41 - Mini Stirrup WT Equitation    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Violet Bucsku, Fiona 3.00
2 Elizabeth J. Long, Shoot The Moon 0.00
3 Gabe Bevilacqua, Classy 0.00

Class: 42 - Mini Stirrup WT Pleasure    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Violet Bucsku, Fiona 3.00
2 Elizabeth J. Long, Shoot The Moon 0.00
3 Gabe Bevilacqua, Classy 0.00

Class: 43 - NJPHA Mini Stirrup WT Figure Eight    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Violet Bucsku, Fiona 3.00
2 Elizabeth J. Long, Shoot The Moon 0.00
3 Gabe Bevilacqua, Classy 0.00

Class: 44 - Mini Stirrup WT Crossrails    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Violet Bucsku, Fiona 3.00
2 Elizabeth J. Long, Shoot The Moon 0.00
3 Gabe Bevilacqua, Classy 0.00

Class: 45 - NJPHA Mini Stirrup Hunter    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fiona, Violet Bucsku 3.00

Class: 46 - Short Stirrup/Beginner Rider Equitation WT    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hanna Koval, Jailhouse Rock 3.00
2 Sadie Strandberg, Saratoga Frost 2.00
3 Brynne Miurphy, Celebrity Crush 0.00

Class: 47 - Short Stirrup/Beginner Rider Equitation WTC    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brynne Miurphy, Celebrity Crush 0.00
2 Sadie Strandberg, Saratoga Frost 2.00
3 Hanna Koval, Jailhouse Rock 1.00

Class: 48 - Short Stirrup/Beginner Rider Equitation    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hanna Koval, Jailhouse Rock 3.00
2 Sadie Strandberg, Saratoga Frost 2.00
3 Brynne Miurphy, Celebrity Crush 0.00

Class: 49 - NJPHA Short Stirrup/Beginner Rider Equitation    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brynne Miurphy, Celebrity Crush 0.00
2 Hanna Koval, Jailhouse Rock 2.00
3 Sadie Strandberg, Saratoga Frost 1.00

Class: 50 - Short Stirrup/Beginner Hunter    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Double Stuffed, Genna Centolanza 7.00
2 Namco's Arcade, Francesca Cignarella 5.00
3 Saratoga Frost, Sadie Strandberg 4.00
4 Jailhouse Rock, Hanna Koval 3.00
5 Tigger, Caitlyn Kube 0.00

Class: 51 - Short Stirrup/Beginner Hunter    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jailhouse Rock, Hanna Koval 7.00
2 Double Stuffed, Genna Centolanza 5.00
3 Namco's Arcade, Francesca Cignarella 4.00
4 Saratoga Frost, Sadie Strandberg 3.00
5 Tigger, Caitlyn Kube 0.00

Class: 52 - NJPHA Short Stirrup/Beginner Hunter    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Double Stuffed, Genna Centolanza 7.00
2 Saratoga Frost, Sadie Strandberg 5.00
3 Jailhouse Rock, Hanna Koval 4.00
4 Namco's Arcade, Francesca Cignarella 3.00
5 Tigger, Caitlyn Kube 0.00

Class: 53 - Short Stirrup/Beginner Hunter U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Namco's Arcade, Francesca Cignarella 7.00
2 Double Stuffed, Genna Centolanza 5.00
3 Saratoga Frost, Sadie Strandberg 4.00
4 Jailhouse Rock, Hanna Koval 3.00
5 Tigger, Caitlyn Kube 0.00

Class: 70 - Leap Frog Jumper (0.60m)    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tiko JSR, James S. Romano 0.00

Class: 71 - Leap Frog Jumper    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tiko JSR, James S. Romano 0.00

Class: 73 - Itty Bitty Jumper (.70m)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maddie, Ella Christensen 0.00
2 Alex, Madison Blumenthal 0.00
3 And Then The Stars Aligned, Emma Scheier 0.00
4 Willow, Addison Gattney 0.00
5 Steel Magnolia, Nicole Rajpuohit 0.00
6 Donatello, Sophia Heinold 0.00

Class: 74 - Itty Bitty Jumper    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 She's Got Charisma, Camryn Downey 0.00
2 Maddie, Ella Christensen 0.00
3 Willow, Addison Gattney 0.00
4 Alex, Madison Blumenthal 0.00
5 And Then The Stars Aligned, Emma Scheier 0.00
6 Donatello, Sophia Heinold 0.00

Class: 75 - NJPHA Itty Bitty Jumper    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 And Then The Stars Aligned, Emma Scheier 0.00
2 Alex, Madison Blumenthal 0.00
3 Steel Magnolia, Nicole Rajpuohit 0.00
4 Donatello, Sophia Heinold 0.00
5 Martel, Sharon Murdoch 0.00
6 Maddie, Ella Christensen 0.00

Class: 76 - Low Preliminary Jumper (.80m)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kinka's Girl, Lily Gnojewski 0.00
1 Divine Doll, Mallory Dutt 0.00
3 Dublin 4, Lucia Mazza-Softcheck 4.00
4 She's Got Charisma, Camryn Downey 0.00
5 Martel, Sharon Murdoch 0.00
6 Preachattheriver, Ava Shelborne 0.00

Class: 77 - Low Preliminary Jumper    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 She's Got Charisma, Camryn Downey 0.00
2 Kinka's Girl, Lily Gnojewski 0.00
3 Preachattheriver, Ava Shelborne 0.00
4 Spyder, Maddie E. Merritt 0.00
5 Divine Doll, Mallory Dutt 0.00
6 Dublin 4, Lucia Mazza-Softcheck 1.00

Class: 78 - NJPHA Low Preliminary Jumper    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 She's Got Charisma, Camryn Downey 0.00
2 Kinka's Girl, Lily Gnojewski 0.00
3 Preachattheriver, Ava Shelborne 0.00
4 Spyder, Maddie E. Merritt 0.00
5 Dublin 4, Lucia Mazza-Softcheck 2.00
6 Martel, Sharon Murdoch 0.00

Class: 85 - Low Child/Adult Jumper (0.90m)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Godiva, Elizabeth Jeges 0.00
2 Jewel, Ashley M. Tice-David 0.00
3 She's Got Charisma, Camryn Downey 0.00

Class: 86 - Low Child/Adult Jumper (0.90m)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Godiva, Elizabeth Jeges 0.00
2 Soprano, Grace Black 0.00
3 Jewel, Ashley M. Tice-David 0.00

Class: 87 - NJPHA Low Child/Adult Jumper (0.90m)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jewel, Ashley M. Tice-David 0.00
2 Godiva, Elizabeth Jeges 0.00
3 Soprano, Grace Black 0.00

Class: 92 - Low/PreChildren's Hunter Pony 2'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Celebrity Crush, Emily Bongo 7.00
2 Come What May, Julianne Bucsku 5.00
3 Honey Badger, Rose Ganz 4.00

Class: 93 - Low/PreChildren's Hunter Pony 2'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Celebrity Crush, Emily Bongo 7.00
2 Honey Badger, Rose Ganz 5.00
3 Come What May, Julianne Bucsku 4.00
4 Just In Time, Julianne Bucsku 3.00

Class: 94 - NJPHA Low/PreChildren's Hunter Pony 2'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Just In Time, Julianne Bucsku 7.00
2 Celebrity Crush, Emily Bongo 5.00
3 Come What May, Julianne Bucsku 4.00
4 Honey Badger, Rose Ganz 3.00

Class: 95 - Low/PreChildren's Hunter Pony 2' U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Come What May, Julianne Bucsku 7.00
2 Celebrity Crush, Emily Bongo 5.00
3 Just In Time, Julianne Bucsku 4.00
4 Honey Badger, Rose Ganz 3.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top